Results Page Logo Geriatric Figure Skating Crew
Duluth, GA
Home Members Videos Links Results Events Rules International Store Calendar Yahoo Group
 

Scoring:

A very good explanation of how to interpret scores! (using the old 6.0 system) 

Recent Events where members competed:


2014 Adult Nationals
Hyannis, MA
April 9-12, 2013
Rob Lichtefeld 1st /3 - Silver Adult Pairs
2nd
/7 - Silver Men Freeskate IV
Sara Panzer 1st /3 - Silver Adult Pairs

2013 Adult Nationals
Scottsdale, AZ
April 10-13, 2013
Anthony David 3rd /6 - Championship Adult Dance
2nd /6 - Pre-Gold Dance
Tina Gravenstein 3rd /6 - Championship Adult Dance
2nd /6 - Pre-Gold Dance
Rob Lichtefeld 1st /5 - Silver Adult Pairs
1st
/5 - Silver Men Freeskate IV
Sara Panzer 1st /5 - Silver Adult Pairs

2013 Adult Sectionals
Ellenton, FL
March 8-10, 2013
Anthony David 2nd/3 - Championship Dance
Tina Gravenstein 2nd - Championship Dance
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/3 - Silver Pairs
2nd/2
- Silver Men Freeskate
Sara Panzer 1st/3 - Silver Pairs

2012 US Adult Figure Skating Championships
Bensenville (Chicago), IL
April 10-14, 2012
Anthony David 5th/5 - Championship Dance
Tina Gravenstein 5th/5 - Championship Dance
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/5 - Silver Pairs
3rd
/6 - Silver Men IV & V Freeskate
Sara Panzer 1st/5 - Silver Pairs

2011 Mountain Cup:
Villard-de-Lans, France
June 2-4, 2011

Sara Panzer 2nd/2 - Adult Silver Pairs (with Sara Panzer)
5th/5 - Silver Ladies II Freeskate
Rob Lichtefeld 2nd/2 - Adult Silver Pairs (with Sara Panzer)
2nd/3 - Silver Men III Freeskate

US Adult Figure Skating Championships
Salt Lake City FSC

SLC Sports Complex, Salt Lake City, UT
April 13-16, 2011
Anthony David 1st/5 - Silver Dance
Tina Gravenstein 1st/5 - Silver Dance
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/3 - Silver Pairs
2nd
/9 - Silver Men III Freeskate
Sara Panzer 1st/3 - Silver Pairs
2010 ISU Adult Competition
Oberstdorf, Germany
May 19-22, 201
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/3 - Silver Men III Freeskate

US Adult Figure Skating Championships
Bloomington FSC

Bloomington Ice Garden, Bloomington MN
April 14-17, 2010
Davin Grindstaff 3rd/12 - Championship Junior/Senior Men Freeskate - 49.31 pts
Marianne Campbell 8th/14 - Adult Interpretive II (Light Entertainment / Comedy) 
15th/16 - Bronze Ladies II Freeskate
Anthony David 5th/5 - Silver Men III Freeskate
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/5 - Silver Men III Freeskate
3rd/6 - Silver Pairs
Marilyn Nolte 8th/16 - Bronze Ladies II Freeskate
13th/15 - Bronze Solo Dance - Group
Sara Panzer 3rd/6 - Silver Pairs
8th/14 - Silver Ladies II Freeskate
7th/13 - Adult Interpretive II (Artistic/Dramatic)
Cathy Procaskey 1st/17 - Bronze Ladies IV Freeskate

US Adult Midwestern Sectionals
Indiana/WSA FSC

Indianapolis, N
March 13-14, 2010
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/5 - Silver Men Freeskate
1st/2 - Silver Pairs
Sara Panzer 1st/2 - Silver Pairs
7th/9 - Silver Ladies I-II Freeskate
 
2009 Peach Classic

Georgia FSC
Atlanta IceForum, Duluth, GA
August 39-30, 2009
Davin Grindstaff 1st/2 - Masters Junior-Senior Men Freeskate  - 47.12 pts
Marianne Campbell 3rd/3 - Bronze I & II Ladies Free Skating
2nd/5 - Adult I & II Ladies Intrepretive
2nd/3 - Bronze Team ("Twister")
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/2 - Silver Men Freeskate
2nd/2 - Bronze Pairs (with Sara Panzer)
2nd/4 - Gold Team ("Couldn't Think of Anything")
Marilyn Nolte 2nd/4 - Silver I & II Ladies Free Skating
2nd/4 - Silver Compulsory Moves
1st/2 - Silver Moves in the Field
Sara Panzer 14th/16 - Silver Ladies II Freeskate
2nd/2 - Bronze Pairs (with Rob Lichtefeld)
2nd/4 - Gold Team ("Couldn't Think of Anything")

Greater Grand Rapids FSC, Grand Rapids, MI
April 22-15, 2009

Full Results

Jeannette Doney 6th/7 - Silver Ladies IV Freeskate Group B (QR)
Davin Grindstaff 2nd/7 - Championship Masters Junior-Senior Men Freeskate  - 45.11 pts
Rob Lichtefeld 3rd/7 - Silver Men III Freeskate
5th/5 - Silver Pairs (with Sara Panzer)
Sara Panzer 14th/16 - Silver Ladies II Freeskate
5th/5 - Silver Pairs (with Rob Lichtefeld)
 
2008 Peach Classic

Georgia FSC
Atlanta IceForum, Duluth, GA
August 30-31, 2008
Davin Grindstaff 1st/2 - Championship Masters Men
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/2 - Bronze Pairs (with Sara Panzer)
2nd/3 - Gold Team Maneuvers
Marilyn Nolte 1st/2 - Bronze Ladies FS II
1st/2 - Bronze Spins
2nd/2 - Bronze Team Maneuvers
Sara Panzer 1st/2 - Bronze Pairs (with Rob Lichtefeld)
2nd/3 - Gold Team Maneuvers
3rd/
4 - Interpretive Pairs
(with Becca Guthrie)
2008 US Adult Figure Skating Championships
Lake Placid FSC, Lake Placid, NY
April 9-12, 2008
Jeannette Doney 13th/14 - Ladies Silver Class IV Group B (QR)
3rd/13 - Adult Ladies Interpretive Light Entertainment/Comedy Class IV Group A
Davin Grindstaff 2nd/10 - Championship Masters Men - 42.68 pts
Rob Lichtefeld 2nd/3 - Silver Pairs (with Sara Panzer)
5th/10 - Silver Men IV/V Freeskate
Sara Panzer 2nd/3 - Silver Pairs (with Rob Lichtefeld)
3rd
/11 - Adult Ladies Interpretive Light Entertainment/Comedy Class III Group B
9th
/12 - Silver Ladies Class III Group C (QR)

2007 Vana Tallin Trophy:
Tallinn, Estonia
May 19, 2007

Rob Lichtefeld 1st/4 - Silver Freeskate IV-V

2006 Mountain Cup:
Villard-de-Lans, France
May 19-21, 2006

Rob Lichtefeld 1st/2 - Adult Gold Pairs (with Phyllis Friello)
3rd/6 - Mens Silver III Freeskate


Dallas FSC
Grapevine/Polar Ice, Grapevine, TX
March 29-April 1, 2006

Jeannette Doney 5th/9 - Adult Silver Ladies Class IV Group A (QR)
9th/12 - Adult Silver Ladies Class IV Final Round
16th/16 - Adult Interpretive Ladies Class IV Group B
Rob Lichtefeld 7th/9 - Adult Gold Pairs (with Phyllis Friello)
Christina Mayville 9th/12 - Masters Interpretive Ladies Class III Character/Comedy
17th
/17 - Adult Gold Ladies Class III

 
2005 Halloween Classic

IceWorks SC
IceWorks Sports Complex, 
Aston, PA
November 4-5, 2005

Jenny Baker 2nd/2- Silver Pairs (with Rob Lichtefeld)
6th/7- Silver/Gold Maneuver Team (Southern Comfort)
Jeannette Doney 4th/6 - Silver Ladies IV Freeskate
7th/8 - Adult Improvisational
Becca Guthrie 2nd/7 - Ladies Interpretive Ladies IV & V
3rd/7 - Silver Compulsory Moves III & IV
3rd/3 - Masters MIF
6th/7- Silver/Gold Maneuver Team (Southern Comfort)
Rob Lichtefeld 1st/6 - Silver Compulsory Moves III & IV
2nd/2 - Silver Pairs (with Jenny Baker)
5th/7 - Silver Compulsory Moves III & IV
6th/7- Silver/Gold Maneuver Team (Southern Comfort)
Christina Mayville 2nd/2 - Gold/Masters Improvisational 
7th
/10 - Gold Ladies Freeskate

 
2005 Peach Classic

Georgia FSC
Atlanta IceForum, Duluth, GA
September 3-4, 2005

Jenny Baker 1st - Silver Pairs (with Rob Lichtefeld)
Marianne Campbell 2nd - Pre-Bronze Ladies II Freeskate
3rd - Bronze Compulsory Moves
Jeannette Doney 8th - Silver Ladies IV Freeskate
3rd - Interpretive Ladies IV&V
Becca Guthrie 1st - Novice MIF
1st - Pre-Bronze Dance (with Bob Massey)
2nd - Interpretive Ladies IV & V
2nd - Pairs Interpretive
Diane Griffiths 4th - Bronze MIF
5th - Pre-Bronze Ladies III Freeskate
Davin Grindstaff 1st - Masters Men Freeskate
Rob Lichtefeld 1st - Silver Pairs (with Jenny Baker)
3rd - Gold Team Maneuvers (Duluth Guy and Dolls)
Christina Mayville 4th - Gold Team Maneuvers (Lime and the Coconuts)
Stephanie McDonald 2nd - Pre-Bronze Jumps
5th - Bronze II & III Compulsory Moves
2nd - Pre-Bronze MIF
Shawn Oglesby 2nd - No Test Ladies Freeskate
1st - Pre-Bronze MIF
Jennifer Silas 1st - Gold/Masters Ladies III Spins
3rd
- Gold Ladies III & IV Freeskate
3rd - Gold Team Maneuvers (Duluth Guy and Dolls) 
Andrea Wright 1st - Pre-Bronze Ladies II Freeskate


Silver Blades FSC Inc.
of Greater KC
Overland Park, KS

April 13-16, 2005

Jeannette Doney 1st - Ladies Interpretive Class III Group A
8th - Adult Silver Ladies Class III Group B (QR)
Christina Mayville 13th - Adult Gold Ladies Class II
Tina Gravenstein 7th - Masters Interpretive Ladies Class II Group B
Rebecca Guthrie 4th - Ladies Interpretive Class II Group A 
8th - Adult Silver Ladies Class II Group C (QR)
Sara Panzer 10th - Adult Silver Ladies Class I Group B (QR)

2004 Atlanta Open
Atlanta FSC
June 17-20, 2004

Jeannette Doney 4th - Silver Ladies FS
Christine Mayville 3rd - Gold Ladies FS
3rd - Gold Jumps
Marilyn Nolte 1st - Bronze Spins
2nd - Bronze Moves
Jennifer Silas 1st - Gold Spins
2nd - Gold Jumps

2004 Mountain Cup:
Villard-de-Lans, France
May 28-30, 2004

Rob Lichtefeld 3rd - Mens Silver II Freeskate

2004 Vana Tallin Trophy:
Tallinn, Estonia
May 22, 2004

Rob Lichtefeld 3rd - Mens Gold Freeskate


SC of Lake Placid
April 14-18, 2004

Jeannette Doney 4th - Adult Interpretive Ladies Class III Group B
Rob Lichtefeld 13th - Adult Silver Men II
Christina Mayville 10th - Adult Gold Ladies Class II Group A (QR)
Maryann Surratt 10th - Adult Bronze Ladies Class III Group A (QR)
8th - Adult Interpretive Ladies Class III Group B
Ginger Whatley 4th - Adult Bronze Ladies Class I Group A (QR)
12th - Adult Bronze Ladies Class I (FR)

2003 Skate San Francisco:
SC of San Francisco
October 26-28, 2003

Jeannette Doney 5th - Silver Ladies FS III
Christina Mayville 4th - Gold Ladies FS I & II


2003 Peach Classic

Georgia FSC
August 30-31, 2003

Marrianne Campbell 2nd - Pre-Bronze Spins
2nd - Pre-Bronze Freestyle I
3rd - Adult Interpretive I
Jeannette Doney 7th - Silver Ladies FS III/IV
Diane Griffiths 3rd - Pre-Bronze Freestyle II
4th - Bronze MIF
Rob Lichtefeld 1st - Silver Mens Spins
1st - Silver Mens Freestyle
Stephanie McDonald 3rd - Pre-Bronze Freestyle I
Jennifer Silas 1st - Gold/Masters Ladies Spins II
5th - Gold Ladies Freestyle II/III
Maryann Surratt 3rd - Bronze Ladies CM II
4th - Bronze Ladies Freestyle II
Ginger Whatley 3rd - Gold MIF Y/I/II

Orange Blossom Open
Tampa Bay SC
July 31-August 2, 2003

Jeannette Doney 2nd - Silver Ladies FS

Atlanta Open
Atlanta FSC
June 19-21, 2003

Jennifer Silas 2nd - Gold Ladies FS
2nd - Gold Jumps
3rd - Gold Spins
Ginger Whatley 2nd - Bronze Ladies FS

2003 US Adult Nationals:
Ann Arbor, MI
April 9-12, 2003

Christina Mayville 14th - Gold Ladies FS II
Jeannette Doney 2nd - Bronze Ladies FS III

2003 Magnolia Open
Atlanta FSC
March 13-14, 2003

Ginger Whatley 1st - Bronze Ladies FS
Jean Holcomb 7th - Bronze Ladies FS

2003 Adult Eastern
Sectionals:

Cicero, NY
March 8-9, 2003

Christina Mayville 6th - Championship Gold Ladies FS
Jeannette Doney 2nd - Bronze Ladies FS II & III - Group B

Winter Classic:
SC of New York
Feb 15, 2003

Gloria Lewis 1st - Bronze Ladies FS III/IV
1st - Bronze Interpretive
3rd - Canasta Tango Solo

2002 Skate San Francisco:
SC of San Francisco
October 25-27, 2002

Jeannette Doney 1st - Bronze Ladies FS III
Christina Mayville 4th - Gold Ladies FS II


2002 Peach Classic:

Georgia FSC
August 31-September 1, 2002

Photos from Bill Papineau

Ginger Whatley 1st - Silver MIF
3rd - Bronze Ladies FS I
Maryann Surratt 3rd - Ladies Interpretive II
6th - Bronze Ladies FS II
Jennifer Silas 1st - Silver Ladies FS II
2nd - Gold/Masters Ladies Spins II
8th - Gold/Masters Ladies Interpretive
Marilyn Nolte 2nd - Bronze Ladies Spins I
8th - Bronze Ladies FS I
3rd - Bronze Ladies CM
Christina Mayville 8th - Gold Ladies FS
Rob Lichtefeld 1st - Bronze Men FS
1st - Silver Men Spins
Gloria Lewis 1st - Ladies Interpretive III
2nd - Bronze Ladies FS III/IV
Jean Holcomb 2nd - Adult Pairs
3rd - Ladies Interpretive III/IV
Diane Griffiths 2nd - Pre-Bronze MIF
5th - Pre-Bronze CM I/II
Marci Drost 5th - Silver Ladies FS I
Joy Dubost 1st - Masters Ladies FS I
1st - Gold/Masters Spins I
5th - Masters Interpretive
Jeannette Doney 1st - Bronze Ladies FS III/IV
2nd - Silver MIF
Amy Bryan 1st - Pre-Bronze MIF
2nd - Preliminary Solo Dance
Valerie Auber 1st - No-Test Ladies FS

2002 Atlanta Open:
Atlanta FSC
June 13-16, 2002

Ginger Whatley 1st - Adult Bronze Ladies Freeskate
1st - Adult Bronze Compulsories
1st - Adult Bronze Jumps
Jennifer Silas 1st - Adult Silver Ladies Freeskate
1st - Adult Gold Spins
4th - Adult Silver/Gold Showcase
Marilyn Nolte 5th - Adult Bronze Compulsories
10th - Adult Bronze Ladies Freeskate
Christina Mayville 1st - Adult Gold Ladies Freeskate
1st - Adult Gold Jumps
2nd - Adult Gold Compulsories
Jeannette Doney 5th - Adult Bronze Ladies Freeskate
3rd - Adult Pre-Bronze / Bronze Showcase

2002 Mountain Cup:
Villard-de-Lans, France
May 15-17, 2002

Rob Lichtefeld 2nd - Mens II Freeskate
5th - Mens II Interpretive

Ann Arbor FSC, Ann Arbor, MI
April 3-6,2002
Official Photographer
Bob Rausch's Photos
Jeanette Doney 6th - Bronze III (6th - Qualifying Group B)
1st - Interpretive III - Group A
Joy Dubost 8th - Masters Novice I
4th - Masters Interpretive I - Group B
Gloria Lewis 8th - Qualifying Group A
7th - Interpretive III - Group B
Rob Lichtefeld 7th - Bronze II
8th - Interpretive II - Group A
Christina Mayville 10th - Silver II (4th - Qualifying Group A)
2002 Magnolia Open:
Atlanta FSC
The Cooler, Alpharetta, GA
March 16, 2002

Photos from Official Photographer
Bob Rausch's Photos

Marianne Campbell 3rd - Ladies Pre-Bronze Freeskate
Jeanette Doney 4th - Ladies Bronze Freeskate
Gloria Lewis 5th - Ladies Bronze Freeskate
3rd - Ladies Interpretive
Christina Mayville 2nd - Ladies Silver Freeskate
Marilyn Nolte 8th - Ladies Bronze Freeskate
Jennifer Silas 1st - Ladies Silver Freeskate
2nd - Ladies Silver Interpretive
New Year's Adult Invitational:
Washington FSC
Ashburn Ice House, Sterling, VA
January 26-27, 2002
Jeanette Doney 1st - Ladies Bronze Freeskate III
Gloria Lewis 2nd - Ladies Bronze Freeskate III
4th - Ladies Interpretive III & IV
Rob Lichtefeld 1st - Mens Silver Spins
1st - Mens Bronze Freeskate II & III
Christina Mayville 2nd - Ladies Silver Freeskate II
3rd - Intermediate MIF
Marilyn Nolte 3rd - Ladies Bronze Spins I & II
4th - Ladies Bronze Compulsory Moves I
8th - Ladies Bronze Freeskate I
Ginger Whatley 1st - Ladies Bronze Compulsory Moves I
2nd - Bronze Solo Dance
4th - Ladies Bronze Freeskate I
Skate San Fransisco:
October 27-28, 2001
Jeanette Doney 4th - Bronze Freeskate II/III
Christina Mayville 1st - Silver Freeskate II

2001 Peach Classic:

Georgia FSC
Atlanta IceForum, Duluth, GA
September 1-2, 2001

Click here for Photos!
Bill Papineau's photos!
Bob Rausch's Photos

Marianne Campbell 2nd - Pre-Bronze Spins I
4th - Pre-Bronze Compulsories I
5th - Pre-Bronze Freeskate I
Jeanette Doney 2nd - Bronze Ladies Freeskate III
6th - Bronze Compulsories II/III
Marci Drost 2nd - Bronze Ladies Freeskate I
Jennifer Gladstone 1st - Pre-Bronze Ladies Freeskate I
Dianne Griffiths 3rd - Pre-Preliminary MIF
9th - Bronze Ladies Freeskate II
Jean Holcomb 5th - Ladies Interpretive III
6th - Bronze Ladies Freeskate III
Gloria Lewis 4th - Bronze Freeskate III
8th - Bronze Compulsories II/III
Rob Lichtefeld 2nd - Silver Mens Freeskate
3rd - Silver Compulsories
Christina Mayville 2nd - Silver Compulsory Moves II
2nd - Silver Ladies Freeskate II
MaryAnn Surratt 3rd - Bronze Compulsories II
3rd - Bronze Spins II
4th - Bronze Ladies Freeskate II
Jennifer Silas 3rd - Gold Spins I
4th - Gold Compulsory Moves I
5th - Ladies Interpretive I
5th - Silver Ladies Freeskate I
Ginger Whatley 2nd - Juvenile MIF
3rd - Silver Compulsory Moves I
4th - Bronze Ladies Freeskate I
4th - Bronze Spins I
Blades in 'Bama:
Birmingham FSC
Pelham, AL
June 22-24, 2001
Marianne Campbell 1st - Pre-Bronze Spins
3rd - Pre-Bronze Compulsories

5th - Pre-Bronze Freeskate
Dianne Griffiths 10th - Bronze Ladies Freeskate
Rob Lichtefeld 1st - Bronze Mens Freeskate
1st - Bronze Spins

2nd - Bronze Compulsories
MaryAnn Surratt 1st - Bronze Compulsories
3rd - Bronze Spins

8th - Bronze Ladies Freeskate
Nicole Strader 5th - Pre-Bronze Compulsories
6th - Pre-Bronze Ladies Freeskate
Ginger Whatley 2nd - Bronze Ladies Freeskate
US Adult Nationals:

Marlborough, MA
April 25-29, 2001
Jeannette Doney 8th - Bronze Ladies III - (6th - Qualifying Group A)
8th - Ladies Interpretive III - Group A
Joy Dubost 3rd - Masters Ladies Novice I
2nd - Masters Interpretive - Group A
Gloria Lewis 7th - Bronze Ladies III - (6th - Qualifying Group B)
10th - Ladies Interpretive III - Group B
Christina Mayville 7th - Silver Ladies I - (5th - Qualifying Group A)
8th - Ladies Interpretive I - Group B
Renee Lipscomb &
Andrew Austin
1st - Championship Adult Dance Finals
1st - Championship Adult Dance - Dance 1 & 2
Florida Open:
April 25-29, 2001
Rob Lichtefeld 1st - Bronze Men
Good Life Games:
April 25-29, 2001
Jeanette Doney 3rd - Bronze Freestyle (25-49)
2nd - Impromptu Interpretive Bronze (25-49)
Christina Mayville 1st - Compulsory Level Silver (25-49)
1st - Silver Freestyle (25-49)
Atlanta Open:
March 16-18, 2001
Marianne Campbell  
Jeannette Doney  
Joy Dubost Critique
Gloria Lewis  
Rob Lichtefeld Critique
Christina Mayville  
Jennifer Silas  
$0 Web Hosting


Copyright © 2009 - All Rights Reserved
All corrections and comments to